Privacy Policy

Article 1 - General Provisions

Terms and conditions ‍ In the event that you or your employer subscribed to Freterium's Terms and Conditions, the Privacy Policy is an integral part of it and must be read in conjunction with them. Applicable law ‍ The Privacy Policy is governed by the amended Law No. 78-17 of January 6th 1978 and its implementation texts (hereinafter the "Data Protection Act"), General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 adopted in the European Union ("RGPD"), Directive 2002/58 / EC of 12 July 2002 on privacy and electronic communications (hereinafter the "EPrivacy Directive"), as well as any legislative act and / or regulation under French law or European law applicable in France to modify or replace the Data Protection Act or the ePrivacy Directive. ‍ Links to third party websites Our Site may contain or use links to websites, mobile apps, products or services that are operated by third parties (including advertising sites, Freterium partners or social networks). We remind you that the Privacy Policy does not extend to those third parties over whom Freterium has no control and for which we cannot be held liable. We encourage you to read the privacy policies, procedures and practices of these third parties. ‍ Privacy and protection of minors Our Site and Services are not intended for minors and are exclusively for persons over the age of eighteen (18) with legal capacity. We do not collect or process personal data about minors through our services. In the event that we are informed of the processing of Personal Data of minors, we will take the appropriate measures to permanently delete this data from our servers. ‍

Article 2 - The personal data we collect

Article 3 - Use of your personal data by Freterium

Article 4 - Transmission of data

Within Freterium: we may share your Personal Data within Freterium to ensure the proper functioning of our Site and related features, as well as our relationship with our customers, prospects or users of the Site; With third-party providers: we may communicate your Personal Data to third parties in or outside the European Union, in particular in the context of offers or joint services, as well as to help us operate the Site; With third parties for legal reasons: in the event that Freterium would be required to comply with laws and regulations and / or lawful requests and orders or if permitted by law (that is, for the protection and the defense of rights, a situation that threatens life, health or safety, etc.). We always require these third parties to provide sufficient guarantees of confidentiality and security and to take the physical, organizational and technical measures necessary to protect and secure your Personal Data, in accordance with the legislation in force. Possible transfers of your Personal Data outside the European Union are governed by the mechanisms validated by the European Commission or the competent authorities. ‍

Article 5 - How we protect your personal data

Only our employees and contractors who must necessarily process your Personal Data in accordance with the purposes described in Article 3 above are authorized to access it under strict conditions of confidentiality and security. Although Freterium implements all possible measures to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of information transmitted to our Site during their transit via the Internet using an unsecured protocol. ‍

Article 6 - Your rights on your personal data

Opposition. You can, at any time, ask to no longer receive information or offers, either by writing to us at one of the addresses indicated in Article 9 "Contact us", or following the unsubscription process described in the received messages. In certain cases, the exercise of your right of opposition may result in a modification of the terms of supply of our services or the operation of the Site, if your Personal Data is necessary in the context of these. Portability. In the cases provided by the Applicable Law, you can also exercise your right to portability, by writing to us at the coordinates indicated in Article 9 "Contact Us". We will endeavor to respond to your requests as soon as possible and under the conditions provided by applicable law. However, in some cases, we may not be able to respond favorably to meeting our legal or contractual obligations. Claim to a Control Authority. Without prejudice to any other legal process, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of the country of the European Union in which you reside, work or in which you judge that a violation of your rights would have been committed. ‍

Article 7 - Use of cookies

Only the issuer of a Cookie is likely to access this Cookie and read or modify information contained therein. The information about you contained in the Cookies we use is not passed on to third parties other than our subcontractors, when necessary, for the purpose of providing our Services. We do not transmit this data to other third parties. 7.2 Which cookies are used by Freterium and for what purposes? When you browse our Site, we and, as the case may be, the service providers acting on our behalf, may be required, subject to your choice, to install various cookies in your terminal, allowing us to recognize the browser of your terminal during the period of validity of the relevant Cookie. The Cookies we issue are used for the purposes described below, subject to the choices you have made about Cookies that you may change at any time (see "Your Cookies Choices" section below). ‍ Cookies necessary for the operation of our Site: ‍ The Cookies that we use allow us, in particular: - To adapt the presentation of our Site to the display preferences of your terminal (display resolution, operating system used, etc.) when using our services, according to the hardware and software for viewing or reading your terminal; - To memorize information relating to a form that you have filled in while using our Site (connection to the software, contact request, etc.). Cookies for Analysis and Audience Measurement: Cookies that we use allow us to establish statistics and volumes of use and use of the various elements of our Site (pages, sections and content visited, navigation routes, etc.), thus enabling us to improve interest and ergonomics of our Site. ‍ Cookies related to third-party applications integrated into our Site: Our Site may include third-party computer applications that allow you to interact directly with us from our Site, to provide assistance for example. This is particularly the case with our instant chat tool, the technology of which is provided to us by an external service provider and which uses cookies for this purpose, in particular for the purpose of identifying you and allowing us to see if you have already used the tool on our Site. ‍ 7.3 Understanding Freterium's Use of Cookies and ways to oppose them
Cookie Type Cookie Name Cookie Function Cookie Validity Period Opposition
Cookies necessary for the operation of our Site Webflow CMS - Management of the content of the website 1 year Set up your browser as described in "Your cookie choices" below.
Cookies for analysis and audience measurement Pardot Measurement and audience analysis 1 year Set up your browser as described in "Your cookie choices" below.
Google Analytics Measurement and audience analysis 2 years Google Analytics opposition tool: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
Advertising cookies Linkedin Advertising targeting 3 months Linkedin opposition tool: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out
AdRoll Advertising targeting 3 months AdRoll opposition tool: https://app.adroll.com/optout/safari
Cookies relating to third-party applications integrated into the Site Zendesk Chat Chat module 1 year Setting up your browser, as specified in the "Your cookie choices" section below
You may at any time configure your browser to choose to accept, restrict or disable all or part of the Cookies. You have the option to delete all cookies already stored on your computer. Your browser can also be set to notify you when cookies are placed in your device and ask you to accept them or not (case by case or in full). Each browser is different, refer to the "help" menu of your browser for more information on how you can set it. We remind you, however, that the deactivation of all or part of the Cookies is likely to disrupt the normal operation of our Site and some of its features. Where applicable, you may use the cookie objection tools deployed by our third-party service providers, as described in "7.3 Understanding Freterium's Use of Cookies and how to opt-out of them" above. ‍

Article 8 - Retention period for collected data

Article 9 - Modification of the Privacy Policy

Article 10 - Contact us

The Privacy Policy was last updated on 05/10/2018.

Politique de confidentialité

Article 1 - Dispositions générales

Conditions générales Si vous ou votre employeur souscrivez aux conditions générales de Freterium, la politique de confidentialité en fait partie intégrante et doit être lue conjointement avec celles-ci. Loi applicable La politique de confidentialité est régie par la loi n ° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée et ses textes d'application (ci-après dénommés " loi sur la protection des données "), le règlement général n ° 2016/679 sur la protection des données adopté l'Union européenne (" RGPD "), directive 2002/58 / CE du 12 juillet 2002 sur la confidentialité et les communications électroniques (ci-après dénommée " directive ePrivacy "), ainsi que tout acte législatif et / ou toute réglementation de droit français ou du droit européen applicable en France visant à modifier ou à remplacer la loi sur la protection des données ou la directive ePrivacy. ‍ Liens vers des sites Web tiers Notre site peut contenir ou utiliser des liens vers des sites Web, des applications mobiles, des produits ou des services exploités par des tiers (y compris des sites de publicité, des partenaires Freterium ou des réseaux sociaux). Nous vous rappelons que la politique de confidentialité ne s'étend pas aux tiers sur lesquels Freterium n’a aucun contrôle et pour lesquels nous ne pouvons être tenus responsables. Nous vous encourageons à lire les politiques, procédures et pratiques de confidentialité de ces tiers.‍ Confidentialité et protection des mineurs Notre site et nos services ne sont pas destinés aux mineurs et s'adressent exclusivement aux personnes de plus de dix-huit (18) ans ayant la capacité juridique. Nous ne collectons ni ne traitons aucune donnée personnelle concernant des mineurs par le biais de nos services. Au cas où nous serions informés du traitement des données personnelles des mineurs, nous prendrons les mesures appropriées pour supprimer définitivement ces données de nos serveurs.‍

Article 2 - Les données personnelles que nous recueillons

Article 3 - Utilisation de vos données personnelles par Freterium

Article 4 - Transmission des données

Au sein de Freterium : nous pouvons partager vos données personnelles au sein de Freterium afin de garantir le bon fonctionnement de notre site et des fonctionnalités associées, ainsi que nos relations avec nos clients, prospects ou utilisateurs du site. Avec des fournisseurs tiers : nous pouvons communiquer vos données personnelles à des tiers dans ou hors de l'Union européenne, en particulier dans le cadre d'offres ou de services communs, ainsi que pour nous aider à exploiter le site. Avec des tiers pour des raisons juridiques : dans le cas où Freterium serait tenu de se conformer aux lois et règlements et / ou aux demandes et ordonnances licites ou si la loi le permet (pour la protection et la défense) des droits, une situation qui menace la vie, la santé ou la sécurité, etc.). Nous demandons toujours à ces tiers de fournir des garanties suffisantes de confidentialité et de sécurité et de prendre les mesures physiques, organisationnelles et techniques nécessaires pour protéger et sécuriser vos données à caractère personnel, conformément à la législation en vigueur. Les éventuels transferts de vos données personnelles en dehors de l'Union européenne sont régis par les mécanismes validés par la Commission européenne ou les autorités compétentes.‍

Article 5 - Comment nous protégeons vos données personnelles

Seuls nos employés et nos sous-traitants, qui doivent nécessairement traiter vos données à caractère personnel conformément aux finalités décrites à l'article 3 ci-dessus, sont autorisés à y accéder dans des conditions strictes de confidentialité et de sécurité. Bien que Freterium mette en œuvre toutes les mesures possibles pour protéger vos données personnelles, nous ne pouvons garantir la sécurité des informations transmises sur notre Site lors de leur transit via Internet au moyen d’un protocole non sécurisé. ‍

Article 6 - Vos droits sur vos données personnelles

Opposition. Vous pouvez, à tout moment, demander à ne plus recevoir d'informations ou d'offres, soit en nous écrivant à l'une des adresses indiquées à l'article 9 "Contactez-nous", soit en suivant le processus de désabonnement décrit. dans les messages reçus. Dans certains cas, l’exercice de votre droit d’opposition peut entraîner une modification des conditions de fourniture de nos services ou de l’exploitation du Site, si vos Données personnelles sont nécessaires à cet égard. Portabilité. Dans les cas prévus par la loi applicable, vous pouvez également exercer votre droit à la portabilité en nous écrivant aux coordonnées indiquées à l'article 9 "Contactez-nous". Nous nous efforcerons de répondre à vos demandes dans les meilleurs délais et dans les conditions prévues par la loi en vigueur. Cependant, dans certains cas, nous pourrions ne pas être en mesure de répondre favorablement à nos obligations légales ou contractuelles. Revendication auprès d'une autorité de contrôle. Sans préjudice de toute autre procédure judiciaire, vous avez le droit de déposer une plainte auprès de l'autorité de surveillance du pays de l'Union européenne dans lequel vous résidez, travaillez juger qu'une violation de vos droits aurait été commise. ‍

Article 7 - Utilisation de cookies

Seul l'émetteur d'un cookie est susceptible d'accéder à ce cookie et de lire ou de modifier les informations qu'il contient. Les informations vous concernant contenues dans les cookies que nous utilisons ne sont pas transmises à des tiers autres que nos sous-traitants, le cas échéant, aux fins de la fourniture de nos services. Nous ne transmettons pas ces données à des tiers. 7.2 Quels sont les cookies utilisés par Freterium et à quelles fins? Lorsque vous naviguez sur notre site, nous et, le cas échéant, les prestataires de services agissant en notre nom, pouvons être amenés, sous réserve de votre choix, à installer divers cookies dans votre terminal, ce qui nous permet de reconnaître le navigateur de votre terminal pendant la durée de validité du cookie concerné. Les cookies que nous émettons sont utilisés aux fins décrites ci-dessous, sous réserve des choix que vous avez faits en matière de cookies que vous pouvez modifier à tout moment (voir la section " Vos choix de cookies "). Cookies nécessaires au fonctionnement de notre site: Les cookies que nous utilisons nous permettent notamment: - Adapter la présentation de notre Site aux préférences d'affichage de votre terminal (résolution d'affichage, système d'exploitation utilisé, etc.) lors de l'utilisation de nos services, en fonction du matériel et du logiciel pour visualiser ou lire votre terminal; - Mémoriser les informations relatives à un formulaire que vous avez rempli lors de l'utilisation de notre site (connexion au logiciel, demande de contact, etc.). Cookies d'analyse et de mesure d'audience: Les cookies que nous utilisons nous permettent d'établir des statistiques et des volumes d'utilisation et d'utilisation des différents éléments de notre site (pages, sections et contenu visités, routes de navigation, etc.), nous permettant ainsi d'améliorer l'intérêt et l'ergonomie de notre site. Cookies liés à des applications tierces intégrées à notre site: Notre site peut inclure des applications informatiques tierces vous permettant d'interagir directement avec nous à partir de notre site, par exemple pour vous fournir une assistance. C'est notamment le cas de notre outil de chat instantané, dont la technologie nous est fournie par un prestataire de services externe et qui utilise des cookies à cet effet, notamment pour vous identifier et nous permettre de voir si vous avez déjà utilisé l'outil sur notre site. 7.3 Comprendre l'utilisation des cookies par Freterium et les moyens de s'y opposer
Type de cookie Nom du cookie Fonction Cookie Période de validité du cookie Opposition
Cookies nécessaires au fonctionnement de notre site Webflow CMS - Gestion du contenu du site 1 an Configurez votre navigateur comme décrit dans "Votre choix de cookies" ci-dessous.
Cookies pour l'analyse et la mesure de l'audience Pardot Mesure et analyse d'audience 1 an Configurez votre navigateur comme décrit dans "Votre choix de cookies" ci-dessous.
Google Analytics Mesure et analyse d'audience 2 ans Outil d'opposition Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
Cookies publicitaires Linkedin Ciblage publicitaire 3 mois Outil d'opposition Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out
AdRoll Ciblage publicitaire 3 mois Outil d'opposition AdRoll: https://app.adroll.com/optout/safari
Cookies relatifs à des applications tierces intégrées au site Chat Zendesk Module Chat 1 an Configuration de votre navigateur, comme indiqué dans la section "Vos choix de cookies" ci-dessous
Vous pouvez à tout moment configurer votre navigateur pour accepter, limiter ou désactiver tout ou partie des cookies. Vous avez la possibilité de supprimer tous les cookies déjà stockés sur votre ordinateur. Votre navigateur peut également être configuré pour vous avertir lorsque des cookies sont placés dans votre appareil et vous demander de les accepter ou non (au cas par cas ou dans leur intégralité). Chaque navigateur est différent, référez-vous au menu "aide" de votre navigateur pour plus d'informations sur la manière de le configurer. Nous vous rappelons cependant que la désactivation de tout ou partie des cookies est susceptible de perturber le fonctionnement normal de notre site et de certaines de ses fonctionnalités. Le cas échéant, vous pouvez utiliser les outils d’opposition aux cookies mis en place par nos fournisseurs de services tiers, tels que décrits dans "7.3 Comprendre l'utilisation des cookies par Freterium et comment les désactiver "ci-dessus. ‍

Article 8 - Délai de conservation des données collectées

Article 9 - Modification de la politique de confidentialité

Article 10 - Contactez-nous

La politique de confidentialité a été mise à jour le 05/10/2018.